(Almost) Always the 2nd Saturday of the New Year
January 5-7, 2018
Friday, Saturday & Sunday
SISU Ski Fest - Ironwood, Michigan Presented by Aspirus
Facebook Google photos Event Schedule Registration Race Results

CELEBRATION and Thank You Dinner for 2017 SISU Ski Fest volunteers was held at Golden Dragon, Ironwood . This event allows our hard working volunteers to join in some fun and sharing of stories from the previous days of our 8th annual SISU Ski Fest.
THANK YOU VOLUNTEERS! (Scroll down for list)

A great group of volunteers make for a fantastic SISU Ski Fest event!

Help make the 9th Annual SISU Ski Fest even better, Be a Volunteer!

Volunteers

If you're interested in volunteering, please let us know! Just fill out the form below and we'll get in touch.          (Ski Patrollers download SISU Ski Patrol form here)

Your Name:
Email:
Phone:
Helped before?:
If before - your duties

Please indicate day(s) available and your preference to inside, outside, mornings, afternoons and/or evening. Select as many as you'd like.



Inside work:

Friday-morning
Friday-afternoon
Friday-evening
Saturday-morning
Saturday-afternoon
Saturday-clean up
Sunday-clean up

Outside work:

Friday-morning
Friday-afternoon
Friday-evening
Saturday-morning
Saturday-afternoon
Saturday-clean up
Sunday-clean up


Verification:    KWFsVd   Verification Code
We require that you enter the verification code to protect this page from being abused by spammers. Just enter the code shown in the field next to it (or copy and paste it) before clicking the submit button.
     

OUR 2017 VOLUNTEERS!

Mary Ahonen; Loretta Alesandroni; Beet Anderson; Eric Anderson; Ginnie Anderson;
Paul Anderson; Karen Anderson; Marianne Andresen; Stewart Bentley; Tom Bergman; Bessemer School Cheerleaders; Chris Botkin; Boots Brandt; Heidi Brown; Annette Burchell; Bob Burchell; Dick Calore; Vic Calore; Kris Carlson; Joe Cayer; Adrienne Chase; Paula Chermside; Pat Christy; Mike Czemeski; Karen Damgard; Anne Davey; Sam Davey; Linda Dean; Lori DeCarlo-Kienitz; Carol & Don Decker; Jim Decur; Connie Dover; Mikey Ecklund; Kelly Ekholm-Calore; Rachel Emery; Sue Emery; Bill Erickson; Carol Erickson; Scott Erickson; Danny Finco; Vicky Finco; Linda Fowler; Joyce Gayan; Morgan Grasso; Carl Gregas; Enni Gregas; Mike Gregor; Sheila Gregor; Larry Grimsby; Bridget Grotberg; Karen Gullen; Lynn Gustafson; Paul Hagemann; Pat Hagstrom; Susan & Chris Halverson; Todd Hammil; Chuck Hampston; Katie Hampston; Bernie Hannula; David Harkness; Ken Hazel; LeeAnn Heikkila; Ivan Hellen; John Hellen; Maggie Hill; Mary Hitt; Jan Homuth; Hurley National Honor Society; Pam Iacullo; Ironwood Cross Country Team; Ironwood School Cheerleaders; Nick Jacobs; Ron Jacobsen; John Jennings; Kay Johnson; Keith Jolgren; Char Jordan-Heron; Dave Kangas; Karen Kangas; Nancy Kangas; Tom Kangas; Rick Kauppila; Wendy Kidd; Roger Kienitz; Midge & Don Kokelmueller; Meg Kolesar; Tim Kolesar; LuAnn Korpi; Paul Kostelnik; Joe Kravetz; Judy Kucera; Gerard Lauzon; Deb Leonard; Jerry Lew; Joan Luoma; Jim Maffesanti; Mara Maher; Bruce Manske; Karen Manske; Marta Family; Mike Marx; Sue Mattson; John McLeod; Mike McPherson; Andy McRae; Dave McRae; Ellen Metko; Ellen Mildren; Jim Mildren; Anna Mooi; Greyson Morrow; Kristen Mueller-Semo; Sue Murphy; Charley Newhouse; Paulette Niemi; Brad Noren; Melissa Oja; Jody Olkonen; Ric Olson; Hannah Panci; Joe Panci; Elaine Parlin; Sue Perhalla; Shannon Peterson; Elaine Peterson; Carol Pisani; Jackie Powers; Greg Ramme; Bill Richie; Jeff Rose; Jonathon Rulseh; Tom Rulseh; Vicky Rulseh; Ruotsala Construction; Karna Sandok; Bonnie Schlais; Cathy Schmale; Rick Schmale; Mike Schmidt; Mike Schouldise; Alysa Schwab; Rick Semo; Sandy Sharp; Betsy Slabaugh; Rick Slade; Don Slanzi; Helen Slining; Linda Slining; Ron Smith; Jim Sommerville; Susan Spaete; Ken Spielberg; Angela Stengard; Garth Stengard; Darlene Superitis; Carrie Suprenant; Mike Suprenant; Crystal Suzik; Amber Symons; Amanda Szott; Bethany Thomas; Chuck Thomas; Karen Thomas; Steve Thomas; Linda Tilley; Elenanor, Sylvia and Lillian Tiziani; Tracy Traczyk; Gail True; Sue Trull; Kathy Vaara ; Diane Villnow; Jeremy Wagner; Wakefield/Marinesco School Cheerleaders; Loretta Wal quiet; Gina & Galina Watzke; Ellen Weber; Betsy Wesselhoft; Steve Wesselhoft; Zona Wick; Alicia Zaseski!


If we missed you or someone you know, we are sorry, but let us know! Send name(s) to sisusf@ioitwx.com with when, where and what you did.
Thanks to all of our VOLUNTEERS!

Aspirus River Valley Bank Pisten Bully Little Finland Ironwood/Hurley RotarySturgul & Long Law Office Villa Maria Whitecap Kayak Ironwood Kiwanis Club Click for Ironwood, Michigan Forecast
 
Copyright © 2017 by SISU Ski Fest • PO Box 333 • Ironwood, Michigan 49938• (715)254-4104 • SISUSF@ioitwx.com

Official host of the SISU Ski Fest My Web MaestroMy Web Maestro